Affirmative
կը գրեմ
gë kremI write
Negative
չեմ գրեր
ch'em krerI do not write
| Person | Affirmative | Negative |
|---|---|---|
| Iես · Yes | կը գրեմ gë kremI write | չեմ գրեր ch'em krerI do not write |
| you (singular)դուն · Toun | կը գրես gë kresYou write | չես գրեր ch'es krerYou do not write |
| he / sheան · an | կը գրէ gë kreHe/She writes | չի գրեր ch'i krerHe/She does not write |
| weմենք · menk' | կը գրենք gë krenk'We write | չենք գրեր ch'enk' krerWe do not write |
| you (plural)դուք · Touk | կը գրէք gë krek'You write | չէք գրեր ch'ek' krerYou do not write |
| theyանոնք · anonk' | կը գրեն gë krenThey write | չեն գրեր ch'en krerThey do not write |
ⓘ Click a speaker button to hear the pronunciation.