Try 4 Armenian lessons for $1 →
գրել
krel
write
Dialect
Western
Conjugation class
E-Class
Verb type
Regular
Transitivity
Transitive
PersonAffirmativeNegative
Iես · Yes
կը գրեմ
gë krem
I write
չեմ գրեր
ch'em krer
I do not write
you (singular)դուն · Toun
կը գրես
gë kres
You write
չես գրեր
ch'es krer
You do not write
he / sheան · an
կը գրէ
gë kre
He/She writes
չի գրեր
ch'i krer
He/She does not write
weմենք · menk'
կը գրենք
gë krenk'
We write
չենք գրեր
ch'enk' krer
We do not write
you (plural)դուք · Touk
կը գրէք
gë krek'
You write
չէք գրեր
ch'ek' krer
You do not write
theyանոնք · anonk'
կը գրեն
gë kren
They write
չեն գրեր
ch'en krer
They do not write
Iես · Yes
Affirmative
կը գրեմ
gë krem
I write
Negative
չեմ գրեր
ch'em krer
I do not write
you (singular)դուն · Toun
Affirmative
կը գրես
gë kres
You write
Negative
չես գրեր
ch'es krer
You do not write
he / sheան · an
Affirmative
կը գրէ
gë kre
He/She writes
Negative
չի գրեր
ch'i krer
He/She does not write
weմենք · menk'
Affirmative
կը գրենք
gë krenk'
We write
Negative
չենք գրեր
ch'enk' krer
We do not write
you (plural)դուք · Touk
Affirmative
կը գրէք
gë krek'
You write
Negative
չէք գրեր
ch'ek' krer
You do not write
theyանոնք · anonk'
Affirmative
կը գրեն
gë kren
They write
Negative
չեն գրեր
ch'en krer
They do not write

ⓘ Click a speaker button to hear the pronunciation.